Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Cambio Yoga LLC. Please read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to cambioyoga.com and Cambio Yoga LLC Corporation and governs data collection and usage.

 

1. Who We Are

Cambio Yoga LLC collects, uses and is responsible for certain personal information about you.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Cambio Yoga LLC include www.cambioyoga.com and “cambio. Yoga”. By using the cambio. Yoga website you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

2. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website and any products and services offered herein are not intended for persons under the age of 13. Cambio Yoga LLC does not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. Cambio Yoga LLC prohibits children under the age of 13 from using all interactive portions of this website, including leaving any comments, filling out forms, or otherwise submitting information. Cambio Yoga LLC will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If Cambio Yoga LLC learns it has any information or content from anyone under the age of 13, it will delete that information.

 

3. The Personal Information We Collect and Use

(a) Information Collected by Us

Cambio Yoga LLC may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase Cambio Yoga LLC’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Cambio Yoga LLC. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Cambio Yoga LLC website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Cambio Yoga LLC’s public message boards (i.e., commenting on a blog post), this information may be collected and used by others.

Cambio Yoga LLC encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Cambio Yoga LLC so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Cambio Yoga LLC is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Cambio Yoga LLC website. Cambio Yoga LLC may collect, use, and is responsible for certain personal information that you provide when you voluntarily sign up for emails or free offers, register for classes or trainings, leave comments, use or purchase the digital programs created by our clients, fill out any type of form, access private membership or course pages, or otherwise contact Cambio Yoga LLC via an online form, chatbot, or email. The information collected may include your name, email, password, address, phone number, and/or billing information. You are not required to provide any personally identifiable information to merely access or visit this website.  

(b) Use of Cookies

Cambio Yoga LLC may collect domain information and “cookies” (small files saved on your hard drive by your web browser) to analyze website performance, track user patterns, save information from your previous visits, provide targeted advertisements, and customize your experience. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Cambio Yoga LLC pages, or register with a Cambio Yoga LLC site, a cookie helps Cambio Yoga LLC to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Cambio Yoga LLC page or site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Cambio Yoga LLC features that you customized.

(c) How We Use Your Personal Information

Cambio Yoga LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested, including, but not limited to: sending emails, fulfilling orders, delivering services and products, completing customer transactions, and improving website performance and customer service.

Cambio Yoga LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Cambio Yoga LLC and its affiliates. Cambio Yoga LLC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Cambio Yoga LLC does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Cambio Yoga LLC may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Cambio Yoga LLC, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Cambio Yoga LLC may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Cambio Yoga LLC, in order to determine what Cambio Yoga LLC services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Cambio Yoga LLC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Cambio Yoga LLC will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Cambio Yoga LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Cambio Yoga LLC; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Cambio Yoga LLC, or the public.

(d) Who We Share Your Personal Information With

Cambio Yoga LLC respects your privacy and will never sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (beyond what is necessary for fulfilling a customer transaction or for the basic functionality of an online service) without your consent.

We do, however, share your name, email address, and purchase history with the Cambio Yoga LLC teachers with whom you’ve made a purchase or registered for a program, product, or service. The only reason that we share this information is so those teachers and studios are able to provide the service or product you’ve requested.

(e) Whether Information Has to Be Provided by You and Why

The provision of your name and email address is required from you to enable us to create a user account for you on our platform. We do not require you to provide any personal data in order to browse the Cambio Yoga LLC website.

(f) How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept

We will hold your data for as long as you remain registered on our platform as a user or affirmatively opt-in to receiving newsletters and/or marketing materials.

(g) Reasons We Can Collect and Use Your Personal Information

Cambio Yoga LLC collects and uses your personal information to further the following legitimate interests: to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, and improve website performance and customer service.

(h) Data Retention for Third Party Applications

How long we retain your Personal Data depends on the type of data and the purpose for which we process the data. We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

 

4. Use and Transfer of Your Information Out of the EEA

This website is operated in the United States and third parties with whom we might share your personal information as explained above are also located in the United States. If you are located in the EEA or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide will be transferred to the United States. The United States does not have the same data protection laws as the United Kingdom and EEA. By using this website, participating in any of its services, and/or providing your information, you consent to this transfer.

 

 5. Your Rights

If you want to unsubscribe from receiving emails from Cambio Yoga LLC, you may do so at any time. Each email from Cambio Yoga LLC includes instructions for unsubscribing from these email communications.
 

6. Security of your Personal Information

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way. We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to know it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Please note that any comments or information that you publish on our websites or linked social media accounts, become public and third parties may use your information. Cambio Yoga LLC is not responsible for any unauthorized uses by third parties in such context. You disclose such information at your own risk.

 

7. Links to Other Sites

You may see advertising or other content on this website that links to the sites and services of our partners, clients, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, or other third parties.  Any products or services reached through a third-party link are subject to separate privacy policies. Cambio Yoga LLC is not responsible for or liable for any content on or actions taken by such third-party websites.

 

8. Changes to this Statement

This policy is effective as of April 3, 2020. We may change, modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify you of any such changes by email and/or in-app announcement. Cambio Yoga LLC encourages you to periodically review this Statement to keep informed of how Cambio Yoga LLC is protecting your information.

9. Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all electronic communications from Cambio Yoga LLC by contacting us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

10. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, the information we hold about you, or you wish to change your personal information in our records, please contact our Privacy Officer at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Our Guiding Principles

Yoga is a way of life and should be accessible to all.

 

Community is important. Everyone is a valuable member and we are here to serve our community.

 

Everyone is perfect just as they are. Everyone has their own path and is at a different point in life.

 

From physical abilities to beliefs, everyone is at the right place at the right time.

Cambio Yoga

3326 Austin Bluffs Parkway
Colorado Springs, Colorado
  719.229.1188

Find Us Here

A Word From You

Teacher Training

Apply Today For Your Yoga Teacher Training.